NSW Club Series Round 1



Race results


Tie break method:
1 - Best points
2 - Second best points
3 - Time of best points


2WD Junior Stock A

PosCar #NameCarClubHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Final 1Final 2Final 3Points
12Ben HoganSchumacher Southern Highlands14-6:03.54115-6:26.78515-6:06.54515-6:01.125 (1)15-6:10.474 (3)15-6:08.898 (1)2
21Jason PriorAssociated B5MCastle Hill15-6:02.09015-6:15.89715-6:10.38915-6:12.723 (3)16-6:20.338 (1)15-6:16.547 (2)3
33Cameron CouperTeam Associated B6DCastle Hill15-6:19.77313-6:03.52713-6:02.71515-6:10.510 (2)15-6:13.943 (4)15-6:25.277 (5)6
44Bryce PottsSt Ives14-6:14.53513-6:14.74714-6:21.76612-4:55.803 (8)15-6:08.625 (2)14-6:13.520 (6)8
55Angus de DearTLR22St Ives14-6:21.28914-6:20.42013-6:01.61114-6:19.065 (5)14-6:16.986 (5)15-6:24.988 (3)8
67Mitchell DoolanAssociated b5mSt Ives12-6:01.30813-6:17.12411-6:03.97714-6:10.004 (4)14-6:19.851 (6)13-6:00.023 (8)10
76Lucas HerbertMaitland0-0:00.00014-6:23.21013-6:30.56114-6:22.081 (6)10-6:23.185 (10)15-6:25.148 (4)10
89Zac NarkerAsocciated B6dSt Ives10-6:08.87813-6:27.93111-6:07.7970-0:00.000 (12)12-6:23.386 (9)13-5:47.836 (7)16
910Kyan SmithTeam Associated B5MCastle Hill12-6:22.75211-6:20.65411-6:26.41412-6:08.823 (9)13-6:21.484 (7)13-6:27.246 (9)16
108Tristen RichXray XB2Maitland11-6:16.81511-6:06.51612-6:12.27012-6:27.508 (10)12-6:11.937 (8)0-0:00.000 (11)18
1111Riley LanderRyde8-6:25.7417-5:31.7878-6:38.5457-5:47.448 (11)3-3:39.873 (11)6-3:59.875 (10)21


2WD Stock A

PosCar #NameCarClubHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Final 1Final 2Final 3Points
13Chris PRIMMERMaitland16-6:03.53417-6:19.24616-6:02.15817-6:10.738 (1)17-6:08.750 (1)16-6:03.668 (6)2
21Jeff PrimmerTLR22 4.0 OMP AKA LRPMaitland16-6:05.46317-6:14.04917-6:06.41417-6:10.895 (2)16-6:07.293 (7)17-6:05.488 (1)3
38Ben CribbinB6Castle Hill16-6:21.35216-6:16.34317-6:20.54717-6:13.264 (3)17-6:09.532 (2)17-6:13.860 (3)5
44Chris LanderRyde16-6:06.11916-6:00.90517-6:08.21116-6:02.162 (7)17-6:09.889 (3)17-6:11.031 (2)5
52Jack GreyXray XB2St Ives17-6:22.09717-6:16.78116-6:01.88117-6:17.137 (4)17-6:20.219 (4)15-6:02.817 (10)8
66Nic JollyTLR-MACLAN-PROLINE-SPEKTRUM-PLAIG-BLRMaitland16-6:10.54816-6:00.22317-6:23.78916-6:15.174 (9)16-6:05.586 (6)17-6:21.891 (4)10
710Nick saxton Xray Proline Hudy Muchmore BLRMaitland16-6:19.48917-6:23.2726-2:12.34016-6:01.152 (5)15-6:08.096 (9)16-6:00.547 (5)10
87Troy MckinlayB6DRyde16-6:13.76416-6:28.67417-6:20.64816-6:05.178 (8)17-6:24.409 (5)16-6:18.516 (7)12
95Chris MiltonYZ-2Castle Hill16-6:00.57816-6:05.52216-6:12.50416-6:01.506 (6)16-6:16.161 (8)16-6:18.692 (8)14
109Ron CurbyXrayCastle Hill16-6:10.40616-6:10.38316-6:03.13115-6:07.385 (10)15-6:10.190 (10)16-6:21.051 (9)19


2WD Stock B

PosCar #NameCarClubHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Final 1Final 2Points
11Alex tysonAECastle Hill16-6:16.73215-6:02.25516-6:01.25616-6:05.660 (2)17-6:20.102 (1)1
23David MatthewsB6DSouthern Highlands16-6:21.14715-6:02.43916-6:01.73216-6:01.016 (1)16-6:02.602 (2)1
34Aden YoungXRAY XB2 , XRAY ,HEI,PROLINE,MUCHMORE,KO PROPOMaitland16-6:15.69615-6:04.42616-6:08.11716-6:06.473 (3)16-6:04.657 (3)3
46Payden buddenTLR 22 4.0Maitland15-6:07.70816-6:12.80616-6:14.29115-6:02.699 (8)16-6:10.102 (4)4
59robert uljanlosiRyde15-6:02.38615-6:03.16816-6:12.25616-6:20.400 (4)15-6:21.465 (9)4
67Trent JohnsonAERyde15-6:16.22016-6:15.09616-6:12.65815-6:00.658 (5)16-6:19.055 (5)5
75Scott HoganSchumacher KDSouthern Highlands15-6:04.40016-6:22.58216-6:11.49615-6:01.707 (6)16-6:22.696 (6)6
88Marc BrunkerB5MRyde15-6:12.50315-6:03.57916-6:05.02015-6:02.498 (7)0-0:00.000 (10)7
92Michael WilksTLR 22 4.0Castle Hill15-6:04.10615-6:06.43017-6:22.70514-6:08.814 (10)15-6:05.157 (7)7
1010Greg HennessyTLR 22 4.0Maitland15-6:18.92715-6:04.47916-6:13.61715-6:03.594 (9)15-6:13.250 (8)8


2WD Stock C

PosCar #NameCarClubHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Final 1Points
11David GynnSchumacher KDSouthern Highlands14-6:22.67215-6:06.43916-6:13.03316-6:09.446 (1)1
23Rob SmithCastle Hill15-6:16.59015-6:11.55315-6:18.51215-6:01.505 (2)2
32Michael FretinXb2Castle Hill14-6:01.17715-6:08.98216-6:16.49215-6:08.046 (3)3
46Andrew ThompsonX FactorySt Ives14-6:17.95414-6:11.02015-6:08.85215-6:13.378 (4)4
510Luke de Dear Losi 22St Ives12-6:01.42014-6:04.52214-6:04.31115-6:23.712 (5)5
64Brian GobyAssociated B5MCastle Hill14-6:08.93115-6:20.16515-6:05.11314-6:00.130 (6)6
711Rick PriorAssociated B6DCastle Hill10-4:12.36214-6:13.80614-6:01.54314-6:09.022 (7)7
89Steve CroninXB2Ryde14-6:18.55615-6:24.33915-6:19.71714-6:11.800 (8)8
95Scott GriffithsSt Ives15-6:17.23815-6:23.26215-6:18.05314-6:13.542 (9)9
108Roman De SimoneSchumacher KFRyde14-6:11.58112-6:10.08815-6:21.61714-6:18.302 (10)10
117Adam JohnXB2Castle Hill14-6:21.67015-6:23.66415-6:11.1999-3:51.901 (11)11
1212David MartinLosi 2.3Castle Hill0-0:00.0000-0:00.0000-0:00.0000-0:00.000 (12)12


2WD Modified A

PosCar #NameCarClubHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Final 1Final 2Final 3Points
11Lachlan DonnellyTeam Associated - ProLine - HobbywingCastle Hill17-6:10.63917-6:00.59818-6:11.86517-6:00.050 (4)18-6:14.635 (1)18-6:14.457 (1)2
22David WarnerProline XB2Castle Hill16-6:04.24718-6:17.24218-6:18.64318-6:17.619 (1)17-6:02.799 (3)18-6:15.145 (2)3
33Mitch BaconXB2St Ives17-6:12.20018-6:19.21018-6:18.24818-6:20.851 (2)18-6:18.283 (2)18-6:16.012 (3)4
46Cam SautelleKyosho RB6.6St Ives17-6:20.96217-6:16.67717-6:10.30318-6:21.625 (3)17-6:06.433 (4)17-6:14.191 (6)7
54Chris WilsonTLR PROLINERyde17-6:17.64617-6:07.12817-6:02.96517-6:12.685 (6)17-6:12.142 (6)17-6:13.172 (5)11
68NATHANIEL WHITERyde17-6:21.10917-6:13.45416-6:04.68416-6:08.933 (8)16-6:17.088 (10)17-6:08.691 (4)12
77Brett DraytonSerpent SRX2Castle Hill17-6:19.44417-6:13.97117-6:16.98217-6:16.701 (7)17-6:07.682 (5)16-6:03.820 (8)12
810Tom MatleyProlineCastle Hill16-6:05.92617-6:14.74117-6:11.60917-6:11.115 (5)17-6:21.281 (9)9-3:44.820 (10)14
95Matty CouperTeam Associated B6DCastle Hill17-6:20.75417-6:08.92017-6:07.71716-6:10.380 (9)17-6:13.182 (7)17-6:20.758 (7)14
109Lhor ChaichanachimpleeRyde8-3:00.71117-6:13.76317-6:11.4493-1:08.275 (10)17-6:17.349 (8)16-6:06.023 (9)17


2WD Modified B

PosCar #NameCarClubHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Final 1Final 2Points
12Sam SaadAE B6DRyde16-6:04.08017-6:18.89116-6:02.97717-6:20.339 (1)17-6:10.379 (1)1
24Bradd VercoeAssociated B5MCastle Hill16-6:06.64416-6:03.39017-6:23.13316-6:02.639 (3)17-6:20.473 (2)2
31Kev LewisAssociatedSouthern Highlands16-5:55.9029-3:35.87517-6:21.54916-6:01.811 (2)16-6:02.262 (3)2
48Stephen sneddenSchumacher kdSouthern Highlands3-1:15.39015-6:17.14716-6:02.05315-6:04.081 (5)16-6:19.777 (4)4
57Anthony TanXRAYRyde16-6:23.22016-6:14.05515-6:05.37715-6:00.026 (4)15-6:08.516 (5)4
611Luke RichXRAY-PL-MR-KO-BLRMaitland15-6:06.47515-6:04.0417-2:39.46115-6:06.176 (6)13-6:06.848 (9)6
710Glen Andrews Campbelltown HobbiesCastle Hill15-6:20.88815-6:02.4232-0:53.96715-6:18.155 (9)15-6:16.246 (6)6
86Michael TomsAlvis15-6:02.40616-6:10.43116-6:03.26015-6:11.430 (7)6-2:19.219 (11)7
93Peter SeckoldAE B6d Castle Hill14-6:06.29516-6:10.69417-6:10.47915-6:17.495 (8)15-6:22.039 (7)7
109Jacob HerbertMaitland14-6:06.68216-6:22.27814-6:07.41013-6:14.987 (10)15-6:22.910 (8)8
115Michael HarlowSchumacher KDSouthern Highlands16-6:19.82416-6:01.89816-6:09.6910-0:00.000 (13)6-2:17.637 (10)10
1212Grant RobinsonRyde16-6:22.07516-6:17.8600-0:00.0000-0:00.000 (13)0-0:00.000 (13)13
1313Bernie HennessyRyde13-6:05.88414-6:15.99413-6:25.5800-0:00.000 (13)0-0:00.000 (13)13


4WD Stock A

PosCar #NameCarClubHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Final 1Final 2Final 3Points
12Chris LanderRyde12-6:01.45717-6:08.95017-6:09.90817-6:03.627 (2)12-6:12.717 (10)18-6:20.868 (1)3
23Jeff PrimmerTLR22-4 2.0 AKA OMP LRPMaitland17-6:16.21317-6:13.40717-6:01.31817-6:02.680 (1)17-6:10.556 (4)17-6:05.051 (3)4
37Jack GreyXray XB4St Ives17-6:19.16117-6:17.8303-1:02.76617-6:15.418 (5)17-6:01.748 (1)17-6:06.989 (5)6
41Nic JollyTLR-MACLAN-PROLINE-SPEKTRUM-PLAIG-BLRMaitland17-6:21.08217-6:10.00117-6:00.11917-6:18.564 (6)17-6:19.318 (5)17-6:03.821 (2)7
54Chris PRIMMERCPR Maitland17-6:09.61517-6:20.91517-6:13.29117-6:07.666 (3)16-6:11.010 (8)17-6:05.301 (4)7
65Aden YoungXRAY XB4 ,XRAY,HEI,PROLINE,MUCHMORE,KO PROPOMaitland17-6:10.06417-6:20.4946-2:04.71116-6:11.027 (10)17-6:05.033 (2)17-6:15.907 (6)8
76Nick saxton Xray Proline Hudy Muchmore BLRMaitland17-6:18.34517-6:23.33617-6:10.89117-6:19.320 (7)17-6:07.521 (3)17-6:20.121 (7)10
88David MatthewsB64DSouthern Highlands16-6:08.91416-6:00.32217-6:19.47717-6:10.436 (4)16-6:00.709 (6)16-6:11.184 (9)10
910Ron CurbyXrayCastle Hill16-6:10.48516-6:17.09517-6:17.81616-6:04.158 (9)16-6:06.717 (7)16-6:19.586 (10)16
109Scott HoganSchumacher K1ASouthern Highlands16-6:17.58617-6:17.78116-6:05.01616-6:01.084 (8)15-6:07.810 (9)16-6:03.387 (8)16


4WD Stock B

PosCar #NameCarClubHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Final 1Final 2Points
12Troy MckinlayRyde15-6:03.73716-6:00.69016-6:04.50217-6:23.242 (1)7-2:49.402 (8)1
21Matt ferguson Bd64dNsw16-6:21.22216-6:04.70617-6:17.74416-6:00.025 (2)16-6:00.387 (1)1
38Greg HennessyEB410Maitland15-6:00.60215-6:21.92616-6:05.66015-6:01.279 (6)16-6:06.976 (2)2
410John HawkinsXB4 18St Ives15-6:23.76816-6:08.68816-6:20.21716-6:18.173 (4)16-6:09.551 (3)3
54Rob SmithCastle Hill16-6:10.37314-6:02.36716-6:07.19116-6:14.968 (3)15-6:09.000 (7)3
69David GynnSchumacher K2Southern Highlands16-6:19.27715-6:15.42616-6:19.76215-6:26.536 (9)16-6:13.387 (4)4
75Payden buddenXray xb4 16Maitland15-6:14.64716-6:11.50017-6:22.41816-6:18.978 (5)2-0:52.902 (9)5
83Luke de Dear Losi 22 4St Ives16-6:13.28116-6:21.43516-6:02.62515-6:16.421 (8)15-6:02.172 (5)5
96Greg BaklaXray XB4 KO ProppoSt Ives16-6:12.6009-3:24.52816-6:09.71515-6:07.189 (7)15-6:04.457 (6)6
107Marc BrunkerB64Ryde15-6:17.96616-6:05.22416-6:10.0259-3:34.218 (10)0-0:00.000 (10)10


4WD Stock C

PosCar #NameCarClubHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Final 1Points
11Trent JohnsonAERyde15-6:04.83816-6:15.54314-6:04.63917-6:18.184 (1)1
26Michael WilksTLR 22-4 2.0Castle Hill15-6:20.78313-6:00.98616-6:12.72715-6:04.403 (2)2
37Adam JohnXB4Castle Hill15-6:16.48115-6:14.41115-6:11.70715-6:11.622 (3)3
45Steve CroninXB4Ryde15-6:16.82015-6:04.33716-6:13.10715-6:14.489 (4)4
54robert uljanteknoRyde15-6:00.99915-6:02.06316-6:19.48615-6:21.977 (5)5
63Angus de DearLosi 22 4St Ives16-6:35.80515-6:06.83315-6:00.46712-6:21.044 (6)6
72Brian GobyAssociated B64Castle Hill16-6:23.46115-6:11.33815-6:02.8590-0:00.000 (11)11
88Ross cooperX-ray XB4 NBHC HobbywingSt Ives14-6:05.21513-6:07.44414-6:00.7110-0:00.000 (11)11
99Josh HawkinsXB4 18St Ives14-6:29.2929-4:03.10513-6:23.3850-0:00.000 (11)11
1010Tristen RichXrayMaitland12-6:25.95210-6:17.6041-0:39.8870-0:00.000 (11)11


4WD Modified A

PosCar #NameCarClubHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Final 1Final 2Final 3Points
11Lachlan DonnellyTeam Associated - ProLine - HobbywingCastle Hill18-6:06.98719-6:17.68819-6:16.05319-6:12.318 (1)19-6:15.075 (1)0-0:00.000 (11)2
23David WarnerProline XB4Castle Hill17-6:01.71118-6:16.89818-6:05.43018-6:00.648 (2)18-6:04.844 (2)18-6:15.574 (3)4
34Kev LewisAssociated Southern Highlands18-6:14.15417-6:11.24918-6:13.21518-6:09.877 (4)17-6:09.133 (8)18-6:12.929 (2)6
45Chris WilsonTLR PROLINERyde16-6:16.45318-6:17.53218-6:08.23018-6:13.539 (6)17-6:04.395 (6)18-6:11.988 (1)7
52Mitch BaconXB4St Ives18-6:02.40918-6:02.53818-6:04.23618-6:10.969 (5)18-6:05.227 (3)17-6:02.433 (4)7
66Matty CouperTeam Associated B64DCastle Hill17-6:00.54718-6:14.72617-6:04.04518-6:09.441 (3)18-6:15.430 (5)17-6:10.785 (7)8
77Cam SautelleKyosho ZX6.6St Ives18-6:14.91817-6:02.71818-6:18.50018-6:13.914 (7)18-6:11.965 (4)17-6:05.234 (6)10
89Tom MatleyXray Proline Castle Hill17-6:00.24313-6:03.62017-6:01.16618-6:19.271 (8)17-6:06.883 (7)17-6:04.433 (5)12
98Lhor ChaichanachimpleeSworkz s104evo/Self-sponsored/OchinRyde18-6:18.57717-6:01.11018-6:17.05117-6:16.447 (9)17-6:09.563 (9)16-6:09.113 (8)17
1010Paul ShannonTop Force evo18-6:20.15517-6:05.9310-0:00.00015-6:02.766 (10)16-6:21.168 (10)15-6:13.277 (9)19


4WD Modified B

PosCar #NameCarClubHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Final 1Final 2Points
17NATHANIEL WHITERyde16-5:26.0714-1:21.20817-6:08.29518-6:19.449 (1)17-6:06.098 (1)1
23Peter SeckoldAE B64d Castle Hill16-6:14.47818-6:22.72417-6:15.64317-6:08.798 (2)17-6:12.586 (2)2
34Anthony TanXRAYRyde17-6:15.76117-6:13.90417-6:10.26617-6:19.330 (3)17-6:12.965 (3)3
42Sam SaadAE B64DRyde17-6:01.57215-6:19.77217-6:03.98817-6:21.060 (4)17-6:16.957 (4)4
56Jarod MentTLR 22-4 2.0St Ives17-6:07.0828-2:57.12412-4:24.71316-6:03.486 (6)16-6:00.781 (5)5
68Glen Andrews Campbelltown HobbiesCastle Hill16-6:05.81316-6:09.84916-6:05.34216-6:01.046 (5)16-6:09.660 (7)5
79Stephen sneddenSchumacher k2Southern Highlands17-6:20.2050-0:00.00012-5:24.05411-6:17.337 (8)16-6:05.363 (6)6
810Thomas ArmstrongB44St Ives16-6:20.29116-6:20.2225-2:15.09014-6:21.533 (7)12-6:23.621 (9)7
95Luke RichXRAY-PL-MR-KO-BLRMaitland17-6:12.37717-6:22.46716-6:17.9262-0:49.443 (10)16-6:20.047 (8)8
101Michael HarlowScumacher K2Southern Highlands2-0:52.56817-6:03.17217-6:01.69910-3:38.214 (9)0-0:00.000 (13)9
1111Bernie HennessyRyde14-6:02.8002-2:29.3416-2:56.4180-0:00.000 (13)0-0:00.000 (13)13
1212Grant RobinsonRyde17-6:18.3950-0:00.0000-0:00.0000-0:00.000 (13)0-0:00.000 (13)13
1313James MeloccoSchumacher k1St Ives0-0:00.0000-0:00.0000-0:00.0000-0:00.000 (13)0-0:00.000 (13)13



Fastest Laps


2WD Junior Stock

NameTime
Jason Prior21.781
Ben Hogan21.961
Cameron Couper22.078
Angus de Dear22.527
Lucas Herbert22.836
Bryce Potts22.857
Zac Narker23.438
Mitchell Doolan23.695
Tristen Rich24.617
Kyan Smith25.047
Riley Lander30.223


2WD Stock

NameTime
Jack Grey20.652
Jeff Primmer20.754
Chris Lander20.762
Chris PRIMMER20.852
Nic Jolly20.949
Ben Cribbin21.012
Aden Young21.234
Troy Mckinlay21.293
Alex tyson21.354
Marc Brunker21.391
Nick saxton 21.395
robert uljan21.414
Chris Milton21.438
Ron Curby21.572
David Matthews21.574
Michael Wilks21.590
Scott Hogan21.721
Payden budden21.848
Trent Johnson21.916
David Gynn21.979
Scott Griffiths22.070
Greg Hennessy22.238
Luke de Dear 22.406
Rob Smith22.463
Michael Fretin22.656
Andrew Thompson22.744
Steve Cronin22.777
Brian Goby23.088
Adam John23.506
Roman De Simone23.586
Rick Prior23.907


2WD Modified

NameTime
Lachlan Donnelly19.787
Mitch Bacon19.996
David Warner20.102
Cam Sautelle20.115
Lhor Chaichanachimplee20.297
Matty Couper20.307
Chris Wilson20.486
NATHANIEL WHITE20.494
Peter Seckold20.533
Tom Matley20.775
Brett Drayton20.801
Sam Saad20.910
Kev Lewis20.959
Bradd Vercoe21.146
Michael Toms21.230
Grant Robinson21.235
Michael Harlow21.271
Anthony Tan21.285
Stephen snedden21.326
Luke Rich21.332
Glen Andrews 21.352
Jacob Herbert21.859
Bernie Hennessy23.413


4WD Stock

NameTime
Nick saxton 20.309
Aden Young20.314
Chris Lander20.473
Jeff Primmer20.486
Nic Jolly20.500
Jack Grey20.521
Chris PRIMMER20.528
Ron Curby20.578
Matt ferguson 20.805
robert uljan20.811
Trent Johnson20.875
Michael Wilks20.984
David Matthews21.027
Marc Brunker21.035
Luke de Dear 21.143
Troy Mckinlay21.166
Payden budden21.223
Scott Hogan21.244
Steve Cronin21.297
Greg Bakla21.301
John Hawkins21.320
David Gynn21.566
Rob Smith21.572
Adam John21.672
Greg Hennessy21.855
Angus de Dear22.030
Brian Goby22.686
Ross cooper22.869
Josh Hawkins23.813
Tristen Rich25.555


4WD Modified

NameTime
Lachlan Donnelly18.705
Mitch Bacon18.826
David Warner18.972
NATHANIEL WHITE19.471
Matty Couper19.496
Chris Wilson19.502
Peter Seckold19.521
Cam Sautelle19.588
Tom Matley19.613
Kev Lewis19.625
Lhor Chaichanachimplee19.839
Paul Shannon19.867
Michael Harlow19.979
Sam Saad20.094
Anthony Tan20.174
Jarod Ment20.250
Luke Rich20.330
Stephen snedden20.504
Glen Andrews 20.609
Grant Robinson20.950
Thomas Armstrong20.998
Bernie Hennessy23.993